Sandeep Wagle: Registration and a Website That Sells Six Products That Say “On Hold”

Sandeep Wagle

Quick Summary

Sandeep M. Wagle has held SEBI Research Analyst registration INH000005050 since July 2017, operating as Sandeep Wagle Technical Research, also branded Power My Wealth, out of Mulund West, Mumbai. His site markets six named paid research products in detail, yet a banner on the same site states that services are currently on hold, and no price appears anywhere for any of them. His Instagram and Telegram accounts have also posted specific rupee profit figures from individual trade calls, the kind of performance claim SEBI’s advertising rules restrict a Research Analyst from using to promote a paid subscription. His complaint disclosure has real gaps at both ends: nothing published for the first four years of the registration, and nothing published for any month of 2026.

Sandeep M. Wagle has held SEBI Research Analyst registration INH000005050 since 19 July 2017, and he runs his practice under two names that both point back to the same registration: Sandeep Wagle Technical Research on the public-facing side, and Power My Wealth as the underlying brand, visible in his registered email address.

What makes his site worth a closer look isn’t the registration itself, which checks out cleanly against SEBI’s own record.

It’s the gap between what the homepage is actively selling and what a banner elsewhere on the same site says about whether any of it is even available right now.

This page goes through the registration, that contradiction between the marketed products and the on-hold notice, the complaint history and where it thins out, the social media posts that quote specific trade profits, and one negative review that needs to be read carefully rather than repeated.

Sandeep M Wagle Review

Wagle presents himself as an equity research analyst with more than 25 years in the stock market, and the site leans heavily on his recurring appearances as a Zee Business Stock Market Expert to establish that credential.

Website section displaying stats for Sandeep Wagle featuring 25-plus years of experience, 20k-plus trading community members, and 300-plus customer reviews.
Website section displaying stats for Sandeep Wagle featuring 25+ years of experience

His research, according to the site, centres on technical analysis: chart patterns, price action and market momentum, used to build the calls and strategies he sells.

Six paid products are listed and described on the homepage: Intraday Stock Options, Futures Intraday, a Nifty Tracker service for options intraday calls, Positional Momentum Cash Calls, something called Wealth Maximizer, and a general Market Insights offering.

Alongside the subscription products, the site also promotes three tiers of stock market workshops.

The site claims a trading community of more than 20,000 members and cites more than 300 customer reviews, though it doesn’t explain where either figure comes from or link to the reviews themselves, so there’s no way to check either number independently.

None of what follows on this page establishes any wrongdoing on Wagle’s part, and it isn’t meant to.

Where a registered analyst’s conduct genuinely does cross a regulatory line, the process for raising that formally is covered later on this page.

Is Sandeep Wagle SEBI Registered?

Yes. INH000005050 is confirmed independently, both on the algotest the intermediary database and directly on Wagle’s own disclaimer page at sandeepwagle, where the registration number appears alongside the standard risk disclosure language every Research Analyst is required to publish.

Detail Information
Name Sandeep M. Wagle
SEBI Registration Number INH000005050
Validity 19 July 2017, Perpetual
Address A 3601, Oberoi Eternia, Sambhaji Nagar, L B S Road, Mulund West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400080
Correspondence Address Same as registered address
Contact Person Sandeep Wagle
SEBI registration records for Sandeep M. Wagle showing active Research Analyst status (INH000005050) registered under a Mumbai address.
SEBI RA registration record for Sandeep M. Wagle

The INH prefix on his registration marks him as a Research Analyst, which is a narrower licence than people sometimes assume it to be.

It lets him publish research and put out buy, sell, or hold recommendations to a general subscriber base.

It does not let him give advice tailored to one person’s specific income, goals or existing holdings, execute trades on anyone’s behalf, or manage a client’s portfolio directly.

Whatever service you’re considering from him should sit inside that boundary, and if something offered to you sounds more like personal financial planning than general research, that’s worth asking about directly before you pay for it.

Why Does Sandeep Wagle’s Site Sell Six Products It Also Says Are On Hold?

Here’s the contradiction worth sitting with for a moment.

The homepage describes each of the six paid products in real detail: what they cover, who they’re for, why you’d want them.

Then, on the products page itself, under a heading reading “Product Details,” a banner states plainly: “Our Services Are Currently On Hold,” with a single line beneath it directing anyone interested to email for more information.

Website banner under Product Details reading Our Services Are Currently On Hold with contact email.
Website banner under Product Details reading Our Services Are Currently On Hold

So the site is doing two things at once. It’s building a case for why you should subscribe to Intraday Stock Options or Wealth Maximizer, with enough descriptive detail to make each one sound like a live, functioning offering, and it’s simultaneously telling you that none of it is currently running.

Neither the homepage nor the products page explains what “on hold” actually means in practice, whether it’s temporary, what would need to happen for services to resume, or whether existing subscribers are still receiving anything.

What compounds this is that no price appears anywhere for any of the six products, not on the homepage, not on the products page, not attached to any of the descriptions.

Even setting aside the on-hold banner, there’s simply no way to know from the site itself what any of these services would actually cost you.

If you’re genuinely interested in subscribing once services resume, or if you’re trying to work out whether an existing arrangement with Wagle matches what he’s publicly advertising, the only route is to email him directly and ask, in writing, both what the current status actually is and what it would cost. 

What Does Sandeep Wagle’s Complaint Data Show Since His 2017 Registration?

The complaint disclosure required of every Research Analyst is meant to give a prospective client a running record of how the firm has handled grievances over time.

On Wagle’s site, that record has a genuine hole at the start and another one that’s still open at the end.

Year Carried Forward Received Resolved Pending
2021-22 0 0 0 0
2022-23 0 0 0 0
2023-24 0 0 0 0
2024-25 0 1 1 0
Grand Total 0 1 1 0

Registration began in July 2017, but the annual table published on the site only starts from the 2021-22 financial year. Nothing is shown for the roughly four years in between.

That doesn’t mean nothing happened during that period, only that whatever did happen isn’t part of the public record as it currently stands.

The one complaint the table does record, received and resolved in FY2024-25, carries no further detail.

There’s no date within that year, no note on where the complaint originated, whether from SEBI’s SCORES platform or directly from an investor, and no description of what it concerned.

A single resolved complaint over eight years of registration is, on its face, a light history, and it would be misleading to characterise it any other way.

It’s just a history that raises a fair question or two rather than answering them.

The monthly disclosure that would normally sit alongside the annual table stops at October 2025.

As of this review in September 2026, there’s no monthly data published for any part of 2026, which leaves the most recent stretch of Wagle’s operating history essentially undocumented from a complaint standpoint.

What Do the Instagram and Telegram Posts Showing Specific Trade Profits Say?

This is worth treating separately from the general marketing language elsewhere on the site, because it’s more specific and more directly restricted under SEBI’s rules for how a Research Analyst may promote paid research.

On Instagram, one reel is captioned “Technical Research Services – Client Results,” and the account has posted several trade result cards with exact figures attached.

A collection of social media creatives and promotional trade result cards shared across Sandeep Wagle's Instagram and Telegram channels.
Promotional cards shared across Sandeep Wagle’s Instagram channel

One, dated 4 December, shows a call to buy CANBK at 107.65 and sell at 108.975, with the entry logged at 12:43 PM and the exit at 3:25 PM, producing a stated profit of ₹17,887 on a quantity of 13,500.

A second card, dated 3 December, shows a call on TATAPOWER bought at 424 and sold at 431.05, entered at market open and exited at 3:25 PM, for a stated profit of ₹19,035 on 2,700 units.

Sandeep Wagle Instagram post showing a trade result card for TATAPOWER with buy price 424, sell price 431.05, and profit of 19,035 rupees.
An Instagram post from Sandeep Wagle displaying a reported profit

A separate post carries the caption “Achieve your stock market dreams with proven strategies that work.”

On Telegram, a pinned post states that intraday futures calls produced a net profit of ₹74,057 in October 2022, and invites viewers to contact the account for a trial or a subscription.

Telegram channel posts from Sandeep Wagle displaying a pinned message claiming a net profit of 74,057 rupees in October 2022 alongside a detailed monthly performance table.
Sandeep Wagle’s Telegram channel featuring a pinned post reporting ₹74,057

The post includes a results table breaking the month down trade by trade, alongside daily profit and loss charts and a stated 42 percent strike rate.

These are specific, dated, quantified claims, not general statements about experience or approach, and they’re being used directly to sell subscriptions.

SEBI’s regulations for Research Analysts restrict this kind of promotion precisely because a handful of winning trades, shown without the losing ones alongside them, gives a prospective subscriber a skewed picture of what they’re actually likely to get.

Nothing here establishes that the specific figures shown are false.

The concern is the practice itself, publishing individual trade outcomes as advertising for a paid service, which sits outside what an analyst holding this registration is meant to do.

What Does the Facebook Review Against Sandeep Wagle Allege?

Wagle’s Facebook page carries one public review, left by a named account in October 2024, and it makes a serious and specific allegation connected to his television appearances.

Screenshot of Sandeep Wagle’s Facebook page showing a negative user review from October 2024.
Sandeep Wagle’s Facebook page showing a negative user review from October 2024

We’re reporting only that this review exists and that it raises a claim that SEBI itself would be the appropriate body to investigate. We aren’t repeating the specific accusation here, and we aren’t treating it as established fact.

It’s one unverified comment from one account, and no SEBI order or other regulatory finding has confirmed anything it alleges as of this writing.

If you’ve encountered this review yourself and have direct knowledge relevant to it, the appropriate route is a formal complaint through SEBI’s own channels, not amplification of an anonymous claim. 

What Marketing Claims on Sandeep Wagle’s Website Need a Closer Look?

A few things on the homepage are worth reading with some scepticism rather than taking at face value.

The site displays three percentage figures, 90 percent under “Trade With Clarity,” 85 percent under “Navigate With Insight,” and 80 percent under “Decode The Market,” each attached to a short caption but none explained.

There’s no indication of what’s actually being measured, over what period, or against what benchmark, which makes the numbers themselves essentially decorative.

Wagle is described on the homepage as being “among the best stock market experts in India,” language that positions him above his peers without pointing to anything that would let a visitor judge that claim independently.

Phrases like “wealth-multiplying ideas” and “take your investments to new heights” appear directly alongside the paid research products, which is a combination worth noting given how closely SEBI’s rules tie outcome-focused language to the specific services it’s attached to.

Website text box highlighting the promotional phrase wealth-multiplying ideas alongside a Contact Us button.
Website emphasizing “wealth-multiplying ideas” and trading strategy upgrades

The LinkedIn icon on the site, separately, doesn’t lead anywhere functional.

It’s a small thing on its own, but it means one of the platforms the site presents as part of Wagle’s public presence can’t actually be verified by clicking through from his own homepage.

How to File a Complaint Against Sandeep Wagle?

If you’ve paid for one of Wagle’s services and the on-hold status, the missing pricing, or anything else here doesn’t match what you were told, start by writing to him directly at RA’s email ID.

Lay out exactly what you were promised, what you paid, and what you actually received, and ask him to put the current status of his services in writing.

Keep that email and any response. If the exchange doesn’t resolve things to your satisfaction, there’s a formal path beyond the analyst himself.

You can file directly on the SEBI SCORES portal, which is the regulator’s own complaint platform and the correct first stop once a direct approach hasn’t worked.

If SCORES doesn’t resolve the matter, the next stage is conciliation through the SMART ODR complaint portal, which assigns a neutral conciliator to review both sides.

Beyond that, unresolved disputes can move to arbitration in stock exchange proceedings, which produce a binding award rather than a response you simply have to accept.

For the fuller picture of how this entire process fits together, our guide to filing a complaint against a SEBI-registered research analyst walks through each stage in sequence.

Paid for a service that’s now listed as on hold?

We’ll help you put the discrepancy on record with the firm directly and walk you through what documentation actually strengthens a claim like this. Register with us for a free read on your situation.

Disclaimer

This page is based on Sandeep Wagle’s own published material, his social media accounts, and the SEBI intermediary register, current as of September 2026, and alleges no wrongdoing since no SEBI order stands against him.

Registration details, pricing, and website content can change, so verify everything at the source before acting. Treat this page as research, not legal or investment advice.

Conclusion

Sandeep Wagle’s SEBI registration, INH000005050, is genuine and has been continuously active since 2017.

The problems on this page lie not in whether he’s registered, but in the gap between what his site presents and what it actually discloses: six products marketed in detail while a banner says services are on hold, no price shown for any of them, a complaint record with years missing at both ends, and social media accounts that have used specific trade profit figures to promote a subscription in a way SEBI’s rules are built to discourage.

If you’re considering subscribing, get the current status and the actual cost from him directly, in writing, before you pay anything.

If you’ve already paid and the service doesn’t match what was advertised, that written record is exactly what you’ll want on hand.


Report. Recover. Stay Fraud Free.


 

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, it's registered to Sandeep M. Wagle and has been active without interruption since 19 July 2017. You can confirm it independently on SEBI's own intermediary register rather than relying on the website alone.

The site doesn't explain that gap. The products page carries a banner stating services are currently on hold, while the homepage continues to market each product individually with no note connecting the two.

There's no price published anywhere on the site for any of the six products. You'd need to email him directly and get a figure in writing before assuming any cost.

Publishing individual trade results to promote a paid subscription is the kind of practice SEBI's advertising rules for Research Analysts restrict, since a few winning trades shown in isolation don't represent a full track record. That doesn't mean the specific figures posted are inaccurate, only that using them this way sits outside what the registration is meant to permit.

Treat it as an unverified claim from one account rather than an established fact. No regulatory finding has confirmed what it alleges, and this page deliberately doesn't repeat the specific accusation for that reason.

loader

FraudFree Support

We're online — reply instantly
Scroll to Top